digplanet beta 1: Athena
Share digplanet:

Agriculture

Applied sciences

Arts

Belief

Business

Chronology

Culture

Education

Environment

Geography

Health

History

Humanities

Language

Law

Life

Mathematics

Nature

People

Politics

Science

Society

Technology

There are 1681 localities in Moldova, comprising 66 cities (towns), 916 communes, and 699 unincorporated villages (40 subordinated to cities, and 659 subordinated to communes). This list is organized by district, and for each one it lists alphabetically all cities and communes. Unincorporated localities are listed under the cities and communes they belong to. The incorporated localities' territories cover the entire territory of the country.

Contents

Municipality of Chișinău[edit]

There are a total of 35 localities: 7 cities (further containing 2 villages within), and 12 communes (containing a further 14 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Chișinău
Codru
Cricova
Durlești
Sîngera
Dobrogea
Revaca
Vadul lui Vodă    
Vatra

Communes[edit]

Băcioi
Brăila
Frumuşica    
Străisteni
Bubuieci
Bîc
Humuleşti
Budeşti
Văduleni    
Ciorescu
Făureşti
Goian
Coloniţa
Condriţa
Cruzeşti
Ceroborta
Ghidighici
Grătieşti
Hulboaca
Stăuceni
Goianul Nou    
Tohatin
Buneţi
Cheltuitori
Truşeni
Dumbrava    
    
    

Municipality of Bălți[edit]

There are a total of 3 localities: 1 city, and 2 communes:

Cities[edit]

Bălți    

Communes[edit]

Elizaveta    
Sadovoe

Municipality of Tighina (Bender)[edit]

There are a total of 2 localities: 1 city, and 1 commune:

Cities[edit]

Tighina (Bender)    

Communes[edit]

Proteagailovca    

Anenii Noi district[edit]

There are a total of 45 localities: 1 city (further containing 5 villages), and 25 communes (containing a further 14 villages):

Cities[edit]

Anenii Noi
Albiniţa
Beriozchi
Hîrbovăţul Nou    
Ruseni
Socoleni

Communes[edit]

Botnăreşti
Salcia
Bulboaca
Calfa
Calfa Nouă
Chetrosu
Todireşti
Chirca
Botnăreştii Noi  
    
Ciobanovca
Balmaz
Mirnoe
Troiţa Nouă  
Cobusca Nouă
Cobusca Veche
Floreşti
Delacău
Floreni
Geamăna
Batîc
Gura Bâcului  
Hîrbovăţ
Maximovca
Mereni
Merenii Noi
Ochiul Roş
Picus
Puhăceni
Roşcani
Speia
Şerpeni
Teliţa
Teliţa Nouă  
Ţînţăreni
Creţoaia
Varniţa
Zolotievca
Larga
Nicolaevca  
    
    

Basarabeasca district[edit]

There are a total of 10 localities: 1 city, and 6 communes (containing a further 3 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Basarabeasca    

Communes[edit]

Abaclia
Başcalia
Carabetovca    
Iordanovca
    
Iserlia
Bogdanovca    
Carabiber
Ivanovca
Sadaclia

Briceni district[edit]

There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities, and 26 communes (containing a further 11 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Briceni
Lipcani    

Communes[edit]

Balasineşti
Bălcăuţi
Bocicăuţi
Beleavinţi
Berlinţi
Caracuşenii Noi    
Bogdăneşti
Bezeda
Grimeşti
Bulboaca
Caracuşenii Vechi    
Colicăuţi
Trestieni
Corjeuţi
Coteala
Cotiujeni
Criva
Drepcăuţi
Grimăncăuţi
    
Halahora de Sus
Chirilovca
Halahora de Jos    
Hlina
Larga
Pavlovca
Mărcăuţi
Mărcăuţii Noi
Medveja
Slobozia-Medveja    
Mihăileni
Grozniţa
Pererita
Slobozia-Şirăuţi    
Şirăuţi
Tabani
Teţcani
Trebisăuţi
    
    
    

Cahul district[edit]

There are a total of 55 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 36 communes (containing a further 17 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Cahul
Cotihana    

Communes[edit]

Alexanderfeld
Alexandru Ioan Cuza
Andruşul de Jos
Andruşul de Sus
Badicul Moldovenesc    
Baurci-Moldoveni
Borceag
Brînza
Bucuria
Tudoreşti
Burlacu
Spicoasa
Burlăceni
Greceni
Chioselia Mare
Frumuşica
Cîşliţa-Prut
Colibaşi
Crihana Veche
Cucoara
Chircani
Doina
Iasnaia Poleana    
Rumeanţev
Găvănoasa
Nicolaevca
Vladimirovca
Giurgiuleşti
Huluboaia
Iujnoe
Larga Nouă
Larga Veche    
Lebedenco
Hutulu
Ursoaia
Lopăţica
Luceşti
Manta
Paşcani
Moscovei
Trifeştii Noi
Pelinei
Sătuc
Roşu
Slobozia Mare
Taraclia de Salcie    
Tartaul de Salcie
Tătăreşti
Vadul lui Isac
Văleni
Zîrneşti
Paicu
Treteşti
    
    

Cantemir district[edit]

There are a total of 51 localities: 1 city, and 26 communes (containing a further 24 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Cantemir    

Communes[edit]

Antoneşti
Leca
Baimaclia
Acui
Suhat
Cania
Iepureni
Capaclia
Chioselia
Ţărăncuţa
Ciobalaccia
Flocoasa
Victorovca    
Cîietu
Dimitrova
Cîrpeşti
Cîşla
Şofranovca
Cociulia
Coştangalia
Enichioi
Bobocica
Floricica
Ţolica
Goteşti
Constantineşti    
Haragîş
Lărguţa
Lingura
Crăciun
Popovca
Pleşeni
Hănăseni
Tătărăşeni
Plopi
Alexandrovca    
Hîrtop
Taraclia
Porumbeşti
Sadîc
Taraclia
Stoianovca
Şamalia
Tartaul
Toceni
Vîlcele
Ţiganca
Ghioltosu
Ţiganca Nouă    
Vişniovca
    
    

Călărași district[edit]

There are a total of 44 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 27 communes (containing a further 15 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Călărași
Oricova    

Communes[edit]

Bahmut
Bahmut, loc. st. c. f.    
Bravicea
Buda
Ursari
Căbăieşti
Dereneu
Bularda
Duma
Frumoasa
Hirova
Hîrjauca
Leordoaia    
Mîndra
Palanca
Hogineşti
Horodişte
Meleşeni
Nişcani
Onişcani
Hîrbovăţ
Sverida
Păuleşti
Peticeni
Pituşca
Pîrjolteni
Răciula
Parcani    
Rădeni
Sadova
Săseni
Bahu
    
Sipoteni
Podul Lung
Telemeuţi
Tuzara
Novaci
Seliştea Nouă    
Ţibirica
Schinoasa
Vălcineţ
Vărzăreştii Noi
    

Căușeni district[edit]

There are a total of 48 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 28 communes (containing a further 17 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Căușeni
Căinari
Căinari, loc. st. c. f.    

Communes[edit]

Baccealia
Tricolici
Baimaclia
Surchiceni    
Chircăieşti
Chircăieştii Noi
Baurci
Chiţcani
Mereneşti
Zahorna
Ciufleşti
Cîrnăţeni
Cîrnăţenii Noi
Sălcuţa Nouă    
Copanca
Coşcalia
Florica
Plop
Cremenciug
Fîrlădeni
Fîrlădenii Noi
Gîsca
    
    
Grădiniţa
Leuntea
Valea Verde
Grigorievca
Hagimus
Opaci
Pervomaisc
Constantinovca    
Plop-Ştiubei
Săiţi
Sălcuţa
Taraclia
Tănătari
Tănătarii Noi
Ştefăneşti
Ursoaia Nouă
Tocuz
Ucrainca
Zviozdocica
Ursoaia
Zaim
Marianca de Sus
Zaim, loc. st. c. f.    
    

Cimișlia district[edit]

There are a total of 39 localities: 1 city (further containing 3 villages), and 22 communes (containing a further 13 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Cimișlia
Bogdanovca Nouă
Bogdanovca Veche    
Dimitrovca

Communes[edit]

Albina
Fetiţa
Mereni
Batîr
Cenac
Ciucur-Mingir
Codreni
Zloţi, loc.st.c.f.    
Ecaterinovca
Coştangalia
Gradişte
Iurievca
Gura Galbenei
Hîrtop
Ialpug
Prisaca
Ialpujeni
Marienfeld    
Ivanovca Nouă
    
Javgur
Artimonovca
Maximeni
Lipoveni
Munteni
Schinoşica
Mihailovca
Porumbrei
Sagaidacul Nou    
    
Sagaidac
Satul Nou
Selemet
Suric
Topala
Troiţcoe
Valea Perjei    
    
    
    
    

Criuleni district[edit]

There are a total of 43 localities: 1 city (further containing 2 villages), and 24 communes (containing a further 16 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Criuleni
Ohrincea
Zolonceni    

Communes[edit]

Bălăbăneşti
Mălăieşti
Mălăieştii Noi
Bălţata
Bălţata de Sus
Sagaidac
Sagaidacul de Sus    
Boşcana
Mărdăreuca
Cimişeni
Corjova
Coşerniţa
Cruglic
Dolinnoe
Valea Coloniţei    
Valea Satului
Drăsliceni
Logăneşti
Ratuş
Dubăsarii Vechi
Hîrtopul Mare
Hîrtopul Mic    
Hruşova
Chetroasa
Ciopleni
Işnovăţ
Izbişte
Jevreni
Maşcăuţi
Măgdăceşti
Micleşti
Steţcani
Oniţcani
Paşcani
Porumbeni
Răculeşti
Bălăşeşti
Rîşcova
Slobozia-Duşca    
Zăicana

Dondușeni district[edit]

There are a total of 30 localities: 1 city, and 21 communes (containing a further 8 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Dondușeni    

Communes[edit]

Arioneşti
Baraboi
Briceni
Cernoleuca
Climăuţi
Corbu
Crişcăuţi
Donduşeni (Dondoşani)
Elizavetovca (Elisabeta)    
Boroseni
Frasin (Frasân)
Caraiman
Codrenii Noi
Horodişte (Horodiştea)    
Moşana
Octeabriscoe
Pivniceni
Plop (Plopi)
Pocrovca
Rediul Mare
Scăieni (Scăienii de Sus)
Sudarca
Braicău    
Teleşeuca (Teleşăuca Veche)
Teleşeuca Nouă (Teleşăuca Nouă)    
Tîrnova
Briceva
Elenovca (Elena-Doamnă)
Ţaul

Drochia district[edit]

There are a total of 40 localities: 1 city, and 27 communes (containing a further 12 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Drochia    

Communes[edit]

Antoneuca (Antoneni)
Baroncea
Baroncea Nouă
Chetrosu
Cotova
Măcăreuca
Dominteni
Drochia (Drochia sat)
Fîntîniţa (Ghizdita)
Ghizdita, loc.st.c.f.
Gribova (Năduşita, Năduşiţa)    
Hăsnăşenii Mari
Hăsnăşenii Noi
Lazo (Cuza-Vodă)
Maramonovca (Moara Nouă)    
Miciurin (Ghica-Vodă)
Mîndîc
Moara de Piatră
Nicoreni (Nicoreşti)
Ochiul Alb
Palanca
Holoşniţa Nouă
Şalvirii Noi
Pelinia
Pelinia, loc.st.c.f
Pervomaiscoe (Căetăneşti)
Sergheuca (Serghieşti)    
Petreni
Popeştii Noi
Popeştii de Jos
Popeştii de Sus
Sofia
Şalvirii Vechi
Ceapaevca
Iliciovca
Şuri
Şurii Noi
Ţarigrad    
Zguriţa
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

Dubăsari district[edit]

There are a total of 15 localities: 11 communes (containing a further 4 villages within):

Cities[edit]

There are no cities in this district.

Communes[edit]

Cocieri
Vasilievca    
Corjova
Mahala
Coşniţa
Pohrebea    
Doroţcaia
Holercani
Marcăuţi (Mărcăuţi)    
Molovata
Molovata Nouă
Roghi
Oxentea (Oxintea)    
Pîrîta
Ustia
    

Edineț district[edit]

There are a total of 49 localities: 2 cities (further containing 4 villages), and 30 communes (containing a further 13 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Edineț
Alexăndreni (Alexăndrenii Noi)    
Gordineştii Noi
Cupcini (Cupcina)
Chetroşica Veche
Chiurt

Communes[edit]

Alexeevca (Alexeni)
Bădragii Noi
Bădragii Vechi
Bleşteni
Volodeni
Brătuşeni
Brătuşenii Noi
Brînzeni
Burlăneşti
Buzdugeni
Cepeleuţi
Rîngaci
Vancicăuţi (Vancicăuţii Mici)    
Chetroşica Nouă
    
Constantinovca (Constantineşti)    
Iachimeni
Corpaci
Cuconeştii Noi
Cuconeştii Vechi
Feteşti
Gaşpar
Goleni
Gordineşti
Hancăuţi (Hâncăuţi)
Hincăuţi (Chincăuţi)
Clişcăuţi
Poiana
Hlinaia (Glina-Mare)

    

Lopatnic
Parcova
Fîntîna Albă
Rotunda
Hlinaia Mică (Glina Mică)    
Ruseni
Slobodca (Slobozia)
Stolniceni
Şofrîncani
Terebna
Tîrnova
Trinca
Viişoara
Zăbriceni
Oneşti (Porciuleanca)

Fălești district[edit]

There are a total of 76 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 32 communes (containing a further 42 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Fălești
Fabrica de Zahăr    

Communes[edit]

Albineţul Vechi
Albineţul Nou
Rediul de Jos
Rediul de Sus
Bocani
Catranîc
Călineşti
Călugăr
Frumuşica
Socii Noi
Socii Vechi
Chetriş
Chetrişul Nou
Ciolacu Nou
Ciolacu Vechi    
Făgădău
Pocrovca
Şoltoaia
 
Egorovca
Catranîc, loc.st.c.f.    
Ciuluc
Făleştii Noi
Pietrosul Nou
Glinjeni
Hiliuţi
Răuţelul Nou
Hînceşti
Horeşti
Lucăceni
Unteni
Ilenuţa
Işcălău
Burghelea
Doltu
Izvoare
Logofteni
Moldoveanca
Mărăndeni
Musteaţa
Natalievca
Beleuţi
Comarovca
Ivanovca
Popovca
Ţapoc
Năvîrneţ
Obreja Veche
Obreja Nouă
Pietrosu
Măgura
Măgura Nouă
Pînzăreni
Pînzărenii Noi    
Pîrliţa
Pompa
Pervomaisc
Suvorovca
Pruteni
Cozmenii Vechi    
Drujineni
Valea Rusului
Răuţel
Risipeni
Bocşa
Sărata Veche
Hitreşti
Sărata Nouă
Scumpia
Hîrtop
Măgureanca
Nicolaevca
Taxobeni
Hrubna Nouă
Vrăneşti
 
 

Florești district[edit]

There are a total of 74 localities: 3 cities, and 37 communes (containing a further 34 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Florești
Ghindești
Mărculești    

Communes[edit]

Alexeevca
Chirilovca
Dumitreni
Rădulenii Noi
Băhrineşti
Caşunca
Cerniţa
Ciripcău
Ciutulești
Ion Vodă
Mărineşti
Sîrbeşti
Coşerniţa
Cuhureștii de Jos
Ţipordei
Cuhureștii de Sus
Nicolaevca
Unchiteşti
Unchiteşti, loc.st.c.f.    
Cunicea
Domulgeni
Frumuşica
Frumuşica Nouă    
Ghindeşti
Hîrtop
Ţîra
Ţîra, loc.st.c.f.
Gura Camencii
Bobuleşti
Gvozdova
Gura Căinarului
Zarojeni
Iliciovca
Maiscoe
Izvoare
Bezeni
Scăieni
Japca
Bursuc
Lunga
Mărculeşti
Năpadova
Nicolaevca
Valea Rădoaiei
Prajila
Antonovca
Frunzeşti
Mihailovca
Prodăneşti
Căpreşti
Putineşti
Rădulenii Vechi
Roşietici
Cenuşa
Roşieticii Vechi    
Sănătăuca
Sevirova
Ivanovca
Ştefăneşti
Prodăneştii Vechi    
Temeleuţi
Tîrgul Vertiujeni
Trifăneşti
Alexandrovca
Vărvăreuca
Stîrceni
Văscăuţi
Făgădău
Octeabriscoe
Vertiujeni
Zăluceni
  
  

Glodeni district[edit]

There are a total of 35 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 18 communes (containing a further 15 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Glodeni
Stîrcea    

Communes[edit]

Balatina
Clococenii Vechi    
Lipovăţ
Tomeştii Noi
Tomeştii Vechi
Cajba
Camenca
Brînzeni
Buteşti
Moleşti
Ciuciulea
Cobani
Cuhneşti
Bisericani
Cot
Movileni
Serghieni
Danu
Camencuţa    
Nicolaevca
Duşmani
Fundurii Noi
Fundurii Vechi
Hîjdieni
Iabloana
Soroca
Limbenii Noi
Limbenii Vechi
Petrunea
Sturzovca
Ustia
Viişoara
Moara Domnească    

Hîncești district[edit]

There are a total of 63 localities: 1 city, and 38 communes (containing a further 24 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Hîncești    

Communes[edit]

Bălceana
Bobeica
Dahnovici
Drăguşeni    
Boghiceni
Bozieni
Dubovca
Bujor
Buţeni
Caracui
Călmăţui
Cărpineni
Horjeşti
Căţeleni
Cioara
Ciuciuleni
Cotul Morii
Sărăteni
Crasnoarmeiscoe    
Tălăieşti
Dancu
Drăguşenii Noi
Horodca
Fîrlădeni
Fundul Galbenei
Ivanovca
Costeşti
Frasin
Lăpuşna
Anini
Rusca
Leuşeni
Feteasca
Logăneşti
Mereşeni
Sărata-Mereşeni    
Mingir
Semionovca
Mireşti
Chetroşeni
Negrea
Nemţeni
Obileni
Oneşti
Stîmbeni
Paşcani
Pereni
Pervomaiscoe
Pogăneşti
Marchet
Sărata-Galbenă
Brătianovca
Cărpineanca
Coroliovca
Valea Florii
Secăreni
Corneşti
Secărenii Noi    
Sofia
Stolniceni
Şipoteni
Voinescu
 

Ialoveni district[edit]

There are a total of 34 localities: 1 city, and 24 communes (containing a further 9 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Ialoveni    

Communes[edit]

Bardar
Cărbuna
Cigîrleni
Costeşti
Dănceni
Gangura
Alexandrovca
Homuteanovca    
Misovca
Hansca
Horeşti
Horodca
Malcoci
Mileştii Mici
Piatra Albă    
Moleşti
Nimoreni
Pojăreni
Puhoi
Răzeni
Mileştii Noi
Ruseştii Noi
Ruseştii Vechi    
Sociteni
Suruceni
 
Ţipala
Bălţaţi
Budăi
Ulmu
Văratic
Văsieni
Zîmbreni
Găureni    

Leova district[edit]

There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 23 communes (containing a further 13 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Leova
Iargara
Meşeni    

Communes[edit]

Băiuş
Cociulia Nouă    
Hîrtop
Beştemac
Piteşti
Borogani
Cazangic
Frumuşica
Selişte
Ceadîr
Cneazevca
Cîzlar
Colibabovca
Covurlui
Cupcui
Filipeni
Hănăsenii Noi
Nicolaevca    
Orac
Romanovca
Sărata Nouă
Sărata-Răzeşi
Sărăteni
Victoria
Sărăţica Nouă
Cîmpul Drept    
Sîrma
Tigheci
Cuporani
Tochile-Răducani
Tomai
Tomaiul Nou
Sărăţica Veche    
Vozneseni
Troian
Troiţa

Nisporeni district[edit]

There are a total of 39 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing a further 16 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Nisporeni    

Communes[edit]

Bălăneşti
Găureni
Bălăureşti
Bărboieni
Boldureşti
Băcşeni
Chilişoaia    
Bolţun
Brătuleni
Cîrneşti
Bursuc
Călimăneşti
Ciorești
Vulcăneşti
Ciuteşti
Valea Nîrnovei    
Cristeşti
Grozeşti
Iurceni
Mîrzoaia
Marinici
Heleşteni    
Mileşti
Selişte
Păruceni
Soltăneşti
Şişcani
Drojdieni
Odaia
Valea-Trestieni    
Isăicani
Luminiţa
Odobeşti
Selişteni
Vărzăreşti
Şendreni
Vînători
Zberoaia

Ocnița district[edit]

There are a total of 33 localities: 3 cities, and 18 communes (containing a further 12 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Ocnița
Frunză    
Otaci

Communes[edit]

Bîrlădeni
Paladea
Rujniţa
Bîrnova
Calaraşovca
Berezovca    
Clocuşna
Corestăuţi
Stălineşti
Dîngeni
Grinăuţi
Gîrbova
Grinăuţi-Moldova
Grinăuţi-Raia    
Rediul Mare
Hădărăuţi
Lencăuţi
Verejeni
Lipnic
Paustova    
Mereşeuca
Mihălăşeni
Grinăuţi
Naslavcea
Ocniţa
Maiovca    
Sauca
Unguri
Vălcineţ
Codreni

Orhei district[edit]

There are a total of 75 localities: 1 city, and 37 communes (containing a further 37 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Orhei    

Communes[edit]

Berezlogi
Hîjdieni
Bieşti
Cihoreni
Slobozia-Hodorogea    
Bolohan
Brăviceni
Bulăieşti
Chiperceni
Andreevca
Voroteţ
Ciocîlteni
Clişova Nouă
Fedoreuca
Clişova
Crihana
Cucuruzenii de Sus
Sirota
Cucuruzeni
Ocniţa-Răzeşi
Donici
Camencea
Pocşeşti
Ghetlova
Hulboaca
Noroceni
Isacova
Ivancea
Brăneşti
Furceni
Jora de Mijloc
Jora de Jos
Jora de Sus    
Lopatna
Mălăieşti
Tîrzieni
Mitoc
Mîrzeşti
Mîrzaci
 
Morozeni
Breanova
Neculăieuca
Pelivan
Cişmea
Peresecina
Piatra
Jeloboc
Podgoreni
Pohorniceni
Pohrebeni
Izvoare
Şercani
Puţintei
Dişcova
Vîprova
Sămănanca
Selişte
Lucăşeuca    
Mana
Step-Soci
Budăi
Susleni
Teleşeu
Trebujeni
Butuceni
Morovaia
Vatici
Curchi
Tabăra
Vîşcăuţi
Zahoreni
Zorile
Inculeţ
Ocniţa-Ţărani    
 
 
 
 
 

Rezina district[edit]

There are a total of 41 localities: 1 city (further containing 3 villages), and 24 communes (containing a further 13 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Rezina
Boşerniţa    
Ciorna
Stohnaia

Communes[edit]

Buşăuca
Cinişeuţi
Cogîlniceni
Cuizăuca
Echimăuţi
Ghiduleni
Roşcanii de Jos
Roşcanii de Sus    
Gordineşti
 
Horodişte
Slobozia-Horodişte    
Ignăţei
Lalova
Nistreni
Ţîpova
Lipceni
Mateuţi
Meşeni
 
Mincenii de Jos
Mincenii de Sus    
Otac
Păpăuţi
Pecişte
Pereni
Roşcani
Pripiceni-Răzeşi
Pripiceni-Curchi
 
Saharna Nouă
Buciuşca
Saharna
Sîrcova
Piscăreşti    
Solonceni
Tarasova
Trifeşti
Ţareuca
Ţahnăuţi

Rîșcani district[edit]

There are a total of 55 localities: 2 cities (further containing 6 villages), and 26 communes (containing a further 21 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Rîșcani
Balanul Nou    
Rămăzan
Costeşti
Dămăşcani
Duruitoarea
Păscăuţi
Proscureni

Communes[edit]

Alexăndreşti
Cucuieţii Noi
Cucuieţii Vechi
Ivăneşti
Aluniş
Borosenii Noi
Branişte
Avrămeni
Reteni
Reteni-Vasileuţi    
Corlăteni
 
Duruitoarea Nouă    
Dumeni
Gălăşeni
Mălăieşti
Grinăuţi
Ciobanovca
Hiliuţi
Horodişte
Malinovscoe
Lupăria
Mihăileni
Nihoreni
Petruşeni
Pîrjota
Pociumbăuţi
Pociumbeni
Druţa
Răcăria
Uşurei
Recea
Slobozia-Recea    
Sverdiac
Singureni
Sturzeni
Şaptebani
Şumna
Bulhac
Cepăria
Vasileuţi
Armanca
Ciubara
Mihăilenii Noi    
Moşeni
Ştiubeieni
Văratic
Zăicani

Sîngerei district[edit]

There are a total of 70 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 24 communes (containing a further 43 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Sîngerei
Vrăneşti    
Biruința

Communes[edit]

Alexăndreni
Grigoreşti
Heciul Vechi
Ţipleşti
Ţipleteşti
Bălăşeşti
Sloveanca
Bilicenii Noi
Lipovanca
Mîndreştii Noi
Bilicenii Vechi
Coada Iazului
Bursuceni
Slobozia-Măgura
Chişcăreni
Nicolaevca
Slobozia-Chişcăreni    
 
 
Ciuciuieni
Brejeni
Copăceni
Antonovca
Evghenievca
Gavrilovca
Petrovca
Vladimireuca
Coşcodeni
Bobletici
Flămînzeni
Cotiujenii Mici
Alexeuca
Gura-Oituz
Cubolta
Mărăşeşti
Dobrogea Veche
Cotovca
Dobrogea Nouă    
Drăgăneşti
Chirileni
Sacarovca
Dumbrăviţa
Bocancea-Schit    
Valea lui Vlad
Grigorăuca
Cozeşti
Petropavlovca
Heciul Nou
Trifăneşti
Iezărenii Vechi
Iezărenii Noi
Izvoare
Valea Norocului
 
 
 
Pepeni
Pepenii Noi
Răzălăi
Romanovca
Prepeliţa
Clişcăuţi
Mihailovca
Şestaci
Rădoaia
Sîngereii Noi
Mărineşti
Tăura Veche
Tăura Nouă
Ţambula
Octeabriscoe    
Pălăria
 
 
 

Soroca district[edit]

There are a total of 68 localities: 1 city, and 34 communes (containing a further 33 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Soroca    

Communes[edit]

Bădiceni
Grigorăuca
Băxani
Bulboci
Bulbocii Noi
Căinarii Vechi
Floriceni
Cosăuţi
Iorjniţa
Cremenciug
Livezi
Sobari
Valea
Dărcăuţi
Dărcăuţii Noi    
Mălcăuţi
Dubna
Egoreni
Holoşniţa
Cureşniţa
Hristici
Iarova
Balinţi
Balinţii Noi
Nimereuca
Cerlina
Oclanda
Ocolina
Ţepilova
Parcani
Voloave
Pîrliţa
Vanţina
Vanţina Mică    
Racovăţ
Redi-Cereşnovăţ
Regina Maria
Lugovoe
Rubleniţa
Rubleniţa Nouă
Rudi
Schineni
Schinenii Noi
Stoicani
Soloneţ
Şeptelici
Şolcani
Cureşniţa Nouă
Tătărăuca Veche
Decebal
Niorcani
Slobozia Nouă
Tătărăuca Nouă    
Tolocăneşti
Trifăuţi
Vasilcău
Inundeni
Ruslanovca
Vădeni
Dumbrăveni
Vărăncău
Slobozia-Cremene
Slobozia-Vărăncău    
Visoca
Voloviţa
Alexandru cel Bun
Zastînca
 
 
 
 
 

Strășeni district[edit]

There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities (further containing 2 village), and 25 communes (containing a further 10 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Strășeni
Făgureni    
Bucovăț
Rassvet

Communes[edit]

Căpriana
Chirianca
Codreanca
Lupa-Recea    
Cojuşna
Dolna
Găleşti
Găleştii Noi
Ghelăuza
Saca
Grebleşti
Mărtineşti    
Lozova
Stejăreni
Micăuţi
Gornoe
Micleuşeni
Huzun
Negreşti
Oneşti
Pănăşeşti
Ciobanca
Rădeni
Drăguşeni    
Zamcioji
Recea
Romăneşti
Roşcani
Scoreni
Sireţi
Tătăreşti
Ţigăneşti
Voinova
Vorniceni    
Zubreşti
 
 
 
 

Șoldănești district[edit]

There are a total of 33 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing a further 10 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Șoldănești    

Communes[edit]

Alcedar
Curătura
Odaia
Chipeşca
Climăuţii de Jos
Cot
Cobîlea
Cotiujenii Mari
Cobîlea, loc. st. c. f.    
Cuşelăuca
Cuşmirca
Dobruşa
Receşti
Zahorna    
Fuzăuca
Găuzeni
Glinjeni
Mihuleni
Olişcani
Parcani
Pohoarna
Poiana
Răspopeni
Rogojeni
Rogojeni, loc. st. c. f.    
Salcia
Lelina
Sămăşcani
Şestaci
Şipca
Vadul-Raşcov
Socola
 

Ştefan Vodă District[edit]

There are a total of 26 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing a further 3 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Ștefan Vodă    

Communes[edit]

Alava
Lazo
Antoneşti
Brezoaia
Carahasani    
Căplani
Coiburciu
Copceac
Crocmaz
Ermoclia
Feşteliţa
Marianca de Jos    
Olăneşti
Palanca
Popeasca
Purcari
Viişoara
 
Răscăieţi
Răscăieţii Noi    
Semionovca
Slobozia
Ştefăneşti
Talmaza
Tudora
Volintiri
 

Taraclia district[edit]

There are a total of 26 localities: 2 cities, and 13 communes (containing a further 11 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Taraclia
Tvardița    

Communes[edit]

Albota de Jos
Hagichioi
Hîrtop
Albota de Sus    
Roşiţa
Sofievca
Aluatu
Balabanu
 
Budăi
Dermengi
Cairaclia
Cealîc
Cortenul Nou    
Samurza
Corten
Musaitu
 
Novosiolovca
Salcia
Orehovca
Valea Perjei
Vinogradovca
Chirilovca    
Ciumai
Mirnoe

Telenești district[edit]

There are a total of 54 localities: 1 city (further containing 2 villages), and 30 communes (containing a further 21 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Telenești
Mihălaşa
Mihălaşa Nouă    

Communes[edit]

Băneşti
Băneştii Noi
Bogzeşti
Brînzenii Noi
Brînzenii Vechi
Budăi
Căzăneşti
Vadul-Leca
Vadul-Leca Nou    
Chiştelniţa
Chiţcanii Vechi
Chiţcanii Noi
Ciulucani
Cîşla
Codrul Nou
Coropceni
Crăsnăşeni
Ghiliceni
Cucioaia
Cucioaia Nouă    
Hirişeni
Ineşti
Leuşeni
Mîndreşti
Codru
 
Negureni
Chersac
Dobruşa
Nucăreni
Ordăşei
Pistruieni
Hîrtop
Pistruienii Noi    
Ratuş
Mîndra
Sărătenii Noi
Zăicani
Zăicanii Noi
Sărătenii Vechi
Zahareuca
Scorţeni
Suhuluceni
Ghermăneşti    
Tîrşiţei
Flutura
Ţînţăreni
Văsieni
Verejeni
Zgărdeşti
Bondareuca
Ciofu

Ungheni district[edit]

There are a total of 74 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 31 communes (containing a further 40 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Ungheni
Cornești
Romanovca    

Communes[edit]

Agronomovca
Negurenii Noi
Zăzulenii Noi
Alexeevca
Lidovca
Săghieni
Boghenii Noi
Boghenii Vechi
Izvoreni
Mirceşti
Poiana
Buciumeni
Buciumeni, loc. st. c. f.    
Floreşti
Bumbăta
Buşila
Cetireni
Chirileni
Cioropcani
Bulhac
Stolniceni
Condrăteşti
Curtoaia
Corneşti
Cornova
Costuleni
Floriţoaia Veche
Floriţoaia Nouă    
Grozasca
Hîrceşti
Drujba
Leordoaia
Mînzăteşti
Veveriţa
Măcăreşti
Frăsineşti
Măgurele
Mănoileşti
Novaia Nicolaevca
Rezina
Vulpeşti
Morenii Noi
Şicovăţ
Năpădeni
Negurenii Vechi
Coşeni
Ţîghira
Zăzulenii Vechi
Petreşti    
Medeleni
Petreşti, loc. st. c. f.
Pîrliţa
Hristoforovca
Rădenii Vechi
Sculeni
Blindeşti
Floreni
Gherman
Sineşti
Pojarna
Teşcureni
Todireşti
Grăseni
Unţeşti
Valea Mare
Buzduganii de Jos
Buzduganii de Sus    
Morenii Vechi
Zagarancea
Elizavetovca
Semeni
 

Găgăuzia[edit]

There are a total of 32 localities: 3 cities (further containing 1 village within), and 23 communes (containing a further 5 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Comrat
Ceadîr-Lunga
Vulcănești
Vulcăneşti, loc. st. c. f.    

Communes[edit]

Avdarma
Baurci
Beşalma
Beşghioz (Beş-Ghioz)
Bugeac
Carbalia
Cazaclia
Chioselia Rusă (Chioselia Mică)    
Chiriet-Lunga
Chirsova
Cioc-Maidan
Cişmichioi (Cişmechioi)
Congaz
Congazcicul de Sus (Congazul-Mic)    
Congazcicul de Jos
Duduleşti
Copceac (Tatar-Copceac)
Cotovscoe (Cârlăneni)
Dezghingea (Dezghinge)
Etulia
Etulia Nouă
Etulia, loc. st. c. f.
Ferapontievca (Feraponteanca)    
Gaidar (Gaidari)
Joltai (Djoltai)
Svetlîi (Deneviţa)    
Alexeevca (Alexeeni)
Tomai

Transnistria[edit]

There are a total of 147 localities: 10 cities (further containing 2 villages within), and 69 communes (containing a further 66 villages within):

Cities[edit]

Camenca
Solnecinoe    
Crasnoe
Dnestrovsc
Dubăsari
Grigoriopol
Crasnoe    
Maiac
Rîbniţa
Slobozia
Tiraspol
Tiraspolul Nou    

Communes[edit]

Andreevca
Pîcalova
Şmalena
Beloci
Bîcioc
Novovladimirovca
Blijnii Hutor
Broşteni
Butor
India
Butuceni
Caragaş
Caterinovca
Sadchi
Carmanova
Cotovca
Fedoseevca
Mocearovca
Cioburciu
Cobasna
Suhaia Rîbniţa
Cobasna, loc. st. c. f.  
Colosova
Crasnaia Besarabia
Pobeda
Comisarovca Nouă
Bosca
Coşniţa Nouă
Pohrebea Nouă
Corotna
Crasnencoe
Dimitrova
Ivanovca
Crasnîi Octeabri
Alexandrovca
Crasnîi Vinogradari
Afanasievca
Alexandrovca Nouă
Calinovca
Lunga Nouă
Crasnogorca
Cuzmin
Voitovca
Delacău
Crasnaia Gorca
Doibani I
Doibani II
Coicova
Dubău
Goianul Nou
Dzerjinscoe
Frunză
Andriaşevca Nouă
Andriaşevca Veche
Novocotovsc
Priozernoe
Uiutnoe
Novosaviţcaia, loc. st. c. f.    
Ghidirim
Goian
Iagorlîc
Haraba
Harmaţca
Hîrjău
Mihailovca Nouă
Sărăţei
Hîrtop
Bruslachi
Marian
Mocreachi
Hlinaia, Grigoriopol    
Hlinaia, Slobozia
Hristovaia
Hruşca
Frunzăuca
Jura
Lenin
Pervomaisc
Pobeda
Stanislavca
Lunga
Mălăieşti
Cerniţa
Mihailovca
Mocra
Basarabca
Şevcenco
Zaporojeţ
Molochişul Mare
Nezavertailovca
Ocniţa
Ofatinţi
Novaia Jizni
Parcani
Pervomaisc
Plopi
Podoima
Podoimiţa
Popencu
Chirov
Vladimirovca
Zăzuleni
Raşcov
Iantarnoe
    
Rotari
Bodeni
Socolovca
Severinovca
Slobozia-Raşcov
Sovetscoe
Vasilievca
Speia
Stroieşti
Sucleia
Şipca
Vesioloe
Taşlîc
Teiu
Tocmagiu
Tîrnauca
Ţîbuleuca
Ulmu
Ulmul Mic
Lîsaia Gora
Vadul Turcului
Molochişul Mic
Valea Adîncă
Constantinovca    
Vărăncău
Buschi
Gherşunovca
Vinogradnoe
Vladimirovca
Constantinovca
Nicolscoe
    
    
    

Original courtesy of Wikipedia: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_localities_in_Moldova — Please support Wikipedia.
This page uses Creative Commons Licensed content from Wikipedia. A portion of the proceeds from advertising on Digplanet goes to supporting Wikipedia.
1 videos found

Tim & Heatherlee Hooker - Megalithic Discoveries in Ukraine - Megalithomania 2009

http://www.megalithomania.co.uk/tours.html - Join Megalithomania in 2014 on tours to Gobekli Tepe in Turkey, the Megalithic sites of Wales, the St.Michael Li...

 
1 videos found

We're sorry, but there's no news about "List of localities in Moldova" right now.

Loading

Oops, we seem to be having trouble contacting Twitter

Support Wikipedia

A portion of the proceeds from advertising on Digplanet goes to supporting Wikipedia. Please add your support for Wikipedia!