digplanet beta 1: Athena
Share digplanet:

Agriculture

Applied sciences

Arts

Belief

Business

Chronology

Culture

Education

Environment

Geography

Health

History

Humanities

Language

Law

Life

Mathematics

Nature

People

Politics

Science

Society

Technology

The Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist winners are the following:

Year Female Film Director Male Film Director
1969 Baby Sumathi Master Pramod
1970 Baby Sridevi Poombatta D.M.Pottekkadu
1971 Baby Sobha Master Vijayakumar
1972 Baby Sumathi Master Sathyajith Theertha Yathra A. Vincent
1973 Master Sathyajith
1974 Master RaghuKaran
1975 Master RaghuKaran Prayanam, Swami Ayyappan Bharathan, P. Subramaniam
1976 Baby Jayashanthi Lakshmivijayam Devadas, K. P. Kumaran
1977 Baby Sumathi Sanghupushpam Baby
1978 Master Manohar Rathinirvedam Bharathan
1979 Master Sujith Vadaka Veedu Mohan
1980 Master Arvind Oppol K. S. Sethumadhavan
1981 Baby Sudha Ilakkangal Mohan
1982 Master Suresh Padayottam, Sahyante Makan Jijo Punnoose
1983 Baby Shalini Ente Mamattikkuttiyammakku Fazil
1984 Master Prashob Aalkkoottathil Thaniye I. V. Sasi
1985 Master Vimal Anubandham I. V. Sasi
1986 Baby Geethu Mohandas Onnu Muthal Poojyam Vare Raghunath Paleri Master Anoop Ennennum Kannettante Fazil
1987 Baby Sonia
1988 Baby Chaitanya Ormayilennum T. V. Mohan
1989 Master Vineeth Kumar Oru Vadakkan Veeragatha Hariharan
1990 Baby Shamili Malootty Bharathan
1991 Master Santhosh Antony Kadavu M. T. Vasudevan Nair
1992 Pappayuda Swantham Appoos Fazil Master Badusha
Master Siddhartha
Pappayude Swantham Appoos
Yodha
Fazil
Sangeeth Sivan
1993 Kumari Seena Antony Aakasadooth, Sopanam Sibi Malayil, Jayaraj
1994 Kumari Praseeda Swam
1995 Baby Aarati Ghanashyam Mini Master Nitin Kumar Reddy Ormakalundayirikkanam T. V. Chandran
1996 Master Kumar Deshadanam Jayaraj
1997 Baby Shilpa Janmadinam Suma Josson
1998 Baby Hency Garshom P. T. Kunju Muhammed Master Mohan Philip Kochu Kochu Mohangal
1999 Master Munna Salam Kuruthipookkal
2000 Baby Manjima Madhuranombarakattu Kamal Master Ashwin Thampi Madhuranombarakattu Kamal
2001 Baby Krishna Saree Suma Josson
2002 Master Pranav Mohanlal Punarjani
2003 Kalidas Jayaram Ente Veedu Appuvinteyum Sibi Malayil
2004 Baby Sanusha Kaazhcha, Soumyam Blessy Master Yash Kaazhcha Blessy
2005 Baby Neeraja Kane Madanguka Albert
2006 Baby Malavika Karutha Pakshikal Kamal Master Mani Photographer Ranjan Pramod
2007 Kumari Jayasree Sivadas Oridathoru Puzhayundu Jiju Asokan
2008 Niveda Thomas Veruthe Oru Bharya Akku Akbar
2009 Baby Nivedita Bhramaram Blessy
2010 Krishna Padmakumar Janaki Prakash Bare
2011 Malavika Nair Oomakkuyil Padumbol Siddique Chennamangalloor
2012 Vyjayanthi Manjadikuru Anjali Menon Master Minon 101 Chodyangal Sidhartha Shiva
2013 Baby Anikha 5 Sundarikal Shyju Khalid Master Sanoop Santhosh Philips and the Monkey Pen Rojin Thomas, Shanil Muhammed
2014 Anna Fathima 2 Penkuttikal Jeo Baby Master Adwaith Ankuram Deepesh T
2015 Janaki Menon Maalgudi Days Visakh Vivek Vinod Master Gourav Menon Ben Vipin Atley

References[edit]


Original courtesy of Wikipedia: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kerala_State_Film_Award_for_Best_Child_Artist — Please support Wikipedia.
This page uses Creative Commons Licensed content from Wikipedia. A portion of the proceeds from advertising on Digplanet goes to supporting Wikipedia.

We're sorry, but there's no news about "Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist" right now.

Loading

Oops, we seem to be having trouble contacting Twitter

Support Wikipedia

A portion of the proceeds from advertising on Digplanet goes to supporting Wikipedia. Please add your support for Wikipedia!

Searchlight Group

Digplanet also receives support from Searchlight Group. Visit Searchlight