digplanet beta 1: Athena
Share digplanet:

Agriculture

Applied sciences

Arts

Belief

Business

Chronology

Culture

Education

Environment

Geography

Health

History

Humanities

Language

Law

Life

Mathematics

Nature

People

Politics

Science

Society

Technology

The Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist winners are the following:

No Year Female Film Director Male Film Director
1 1969 Baby Sumathi Master Pramod
2 1970 Baby Sridevi Poombatta D.M.Pottekkadu
3 1971 Baby Sobha Master Vijayakumar
4 1972 Baby Sumathi Master Sathyajith Theertha Yathra A. Vincent
5 1973 Master Sathyajith
6 1974 Master RaghuKaran
7 1975 Master RaghuKaran Prayanam, Swami Ayyappan Bharathan, P. Subramaniam
8 1976 Baby Jayashanthi Lakshmivijayam Devadas, K. P. Kumaran
9 1977 Baby Sumathi Sanghupushpam Baby
10 1978 Master Manohar Rathinirvedam Bharathan
11 1979 Master Sujith Vadaka Veedu Mohan
12 1980 Master Arvind Oppol K. S. Sethumadhavan
13 1981 Baby Sudha Ilakkangal Mohan
14 1982 Master Suresh Padayottam, Sahyante Makan Jijo Punnoose
15 1983 Baby Shalini Ente Mamattikkuttiyammakku Fazil
16 1984 Master Prashob Aalkkoottathil Thaniye I. V. Sasi
17 1985 Master Vimal Anubandham I. V. Sasi
18 1986 Baby Geethu Mohandas Onnu Muthal Poojyam Vare Raghunath Paleri Master Anoop Ennennum Kannettante Fazil
19 1987 Baby Sonia
20 1988 Baby Chaitanya Ormayilennum T. V. Mohan
21 1989 Master Vineeth Kumar Oru Vadakkan Veeragatha Hariharan
22 1990 Baby Shamili Malootty Bharathan
23 1991 Master Santhosh Antony Kadavu M. T. Vasudevan Nair
24 1992 pappayuda swantham appoos fazil Master Badusha
Master Siddhartha
Pappayude Swantham Appoos
Yodha
Fazil
Sangeeth Sivan
25 1993 Kumari Seena Antony Aakasadooth, Sopanam Sibi Malayil, Jayaraj
26 1994 Kumari Praseeda Swam
27 1995 Baby Aarati Mini Master Nitin Kumar Reddy Ormakalundayirikkanam T. V. Chandran
28 1996 Master Vineeth Kumar Deshadanam Jayaraj
29 1997 Baby Shilpa Janmadinam Suma Josson
30 1998 Baby Hency Garshom P. T. Kunju Muhammed Master Mohan Philip Kochu Kochu Mohangal
31 1999 Master Munna Salam Kuruthipookkal
32 2000 Baby Manjima Madhuranombarakattu Kamal Master Ashwin Thampi Mahuranombarakattu Kamal
33 2001 Krishna.K. Saree
34 2002 Master Pranav Mohanlal Punarjani
35 2003 Master Kalidasan Ente Veedu Appuvinteyum Sibi Malayil
36 2004 Baby Sanusha Kaazhcha, Soumyam Blessy Master Yash Kaazhcha Blessy
37 2005 Baby Neeraja Kane Madanguka Albert
38 2006 Baby Malavika Karutha Pakshikal Kamal Master Mani Photographer Ranjan Pramod
39 2007 Kumari Jayasree Sivadas Oridathoru Puzhayundu
40 2008 Niveda Thomas Veruthe Oru Bharya Akku Akbar
41 2009 Baby Nivedita Bhramaram Blessy
42 2010 Krishna Padmakumar Janaki Prakash Bare
43 2011 Malavika Nair Oomakkuyil Padumbol Siddique Chennamangalloor
44 2012 Vyjayanthi Manjadikuru Anjali Menon Master Minon 101 Chodyangal Sidhartha Shiva
45 2013 Baby Anikha 5 Sundarikal Shyju Khalid Master Sanoop Santhosh Philips and the Monkey Pen Rojin Thomas, Shanil Muhammed

References[edit]


Original courtesy of Wikipedia: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kerala_State_Film_Award_for_Best_Child_Artist — Please support Wikipedia.
This page uses Creative Commons Licensed content from Wikipedia. A portion of the proceeds from advertising on Digplanet goes to supporting Wikipedia.

We're sorry, but there's no news about "Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist" right now.

Loading

Oops, we seem to be having trouble contacting Twitter

Talk About Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist

You can talk about Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist with people all over the world in our discussions.

Support Wikipedia

A portion of the proceeds from advertising on Digplanet goes to supporting Wikipedia. Please add your support for Wikipedia!